Admiral Holiness Church

Other Names: Admiral Bible Camp

charity logo

Family Summer Gospel Camp with Recreation and Religious Services.


  • map-pointPo Box 111, Wymark SK, S0N2Y0

  • map-point(306) 627-3396

  • map-pointNo website on record

  • map-pointNo contact person on record

  • map-pointCharitable Organization

  • map-pointBusiness Number: 889683165RR0001

  • map-point0 full-time staff

  • map-pointNo contact email on record

2017 Revenues: $7,658

<b>4280</b>: Total cash given to the charity for which tax receipts were issued.
<b>2080</b>: Total amount of non-cash gifts (e.g. securities, equipment, buildings, artwork, other in-kind gifts) made to the charity for which tax receipts were issued.
<b>0</b>: Total amount received from other registered charities.
<b>517</b>: Charities don’t issue tax receipts when a donor can’t be identified or doesn't want one. This category also includes collection boxes.
<b>0</b>: Total amount received from any level of government in Canada.
<b>781</b>: Income that doesn’t fit into other categories, such as sales revenue, interest and investment income, membership fees, etc.

2017 Expenditures: $11,800

<b>11800</b>: Total amount spent on charitable programs. "Programs" cover all charitable activities the organization carries out on its own.
<b>0</b>: Total amount spent on fundraising, including office expenses, overhead, promotion costs, etc.
<b>0</b>: Total amount spent on management and administration, including board meetings, accounting, rent, office supplies, etc.
<b>0</b>: Total amount of gifts to qualified organizations. The majority of these donees are registered charities but some other organizations qualify as well.
<b>0</b>: Expenses that don’t fit into another category, including political activities.

Assets, 2017 Year End: $26,000

<b>0</b>: Total cash readily available.
<b>0</b>: Amounts owed by individuals and organizations.
<b>0</b>: Amounts invested in individuals and organizations
<b>0</b>: Land and buildings at fair market value as well as equipment, vehicles, etc. The figure is net accumulated ammortization.
<b>26000</b>: Assets not falling under one of the other categories.

Liabilities, 2017 Year End: $0

<b>0</b>: Short-term portion of debt obligations such as loans, mortgages, notes, and payments due for goods and services received.
<b>0</b>: Amounts owing to founders, directors/trustees and like officials, non-arm’s length employees or members.
<b>0</b>: Liabilities not falling under one of the other categories.

Worldwide Locations

Admiral Holiness Church's headquarters is located at Po Box 111, Wymark SK, S0N2Y0.

Breakdown of Programs

100