Give to Abbotsford charities

You've found a list of 454 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (454)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Maintaining the existing Memorial established at Thompson Regional Park. Making presentations to young people...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sunday services which include worship through music, preaching, teaching, youth and children's programs ...

Other Names: Abbotsford Vineyard

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide recreational & social opportunities for children and families Fostering a community school at John...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Youth services, Education support, Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We conduct weekly religious worship services to teach the gospel, provide religious instruction for children,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship