Give to Abbotsford international aid and development charities

You've found a list of 21 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (21)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation is a community grant making entity with the purpose of funding various...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Other, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Charity carries out humanitarian work in third world countries. The activities include: development,...

Other Names: Afms

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Medical services, Infrastructure development

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Church Services; supporting orphanages in Haiti and Thailand; Supporting a Pastor and building houses in EI...

Other Names: Body Of Christ Ministries 7 Th Day

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Low-income services, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Society sends lay persons to provide relief and development as well as spiritual ministry in unreached areas...

Other Names: Mission To Unreached Peoples

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Our annual benefit dinner was held on April 22, 2016. We invite new contacts, as well as our faithful long-time...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The society provides assistance in the building and operating of orphanges through sponsorship programs. The...

Other Names: Children Of Hope

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide meals and programs for orphanage. Building guest house for missionaries...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Through our joint ministry agreements we helped provide 24 hr Christian radio programming to lower British...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing assistance to orphans in Mozambique. Operating a feeding program in Malawi. Operating a school for...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Infrastructure development, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Feeding and clothing orphans in our orphanage Established garden market to support...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Disaster/ War relief, Social services, Vocational & technical training