Give to Abbotsford offender rehabilitation charities

You've found a list of 3 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (3)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE CORE PROGRAM OF M2W2 RECRUITS,TRAINS,COORDINATES AND MONITORS PARTICIPATION OF VOLUNTEERS WITH-...

Other Names: M2/W2

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Crime prevention & public safety, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The core program of M2/W2 recruits, trains, co-ordinates and monitors participation of volunteers with federal...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Crime prevention & public safety, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE MINISTRY OPERATES TWO BOARDING HOUSES FOR FORMER INMATES IN TRANSITION FROM INCARCERATION TO EVERYDAY LIFE...

Other Names: Samaritan Inn Recovery Homes, Samaritan Inn Life Impact Centre

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Offender rehabilitation