Give to Abbotsford social services charities

You've found a list of 46 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (46)

Sort by:

Data
CHARITY

Collect, process and distribute produce to some of the hungry of the world

Other Names: Fraser Valley Gleaners

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social services, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Personal Family and Crisis Counselling. Mentoring, Discipling, and Sharing The Reality of JESUS in everyday...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Missionary organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Fill and send containers of humanitarian aid to selected areas throughout the world, based on need and request.

Other Names: Gems

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Disaster/ War relief, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Managed group homes supporting persons with mental disabilities Managed day programs Supported training and...

Other Names: Home Society

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Vocational & technical training, Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Mental - Health services and support groups, food or clothing banks, soup kitchens, hostess, family and crisis...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Mental health services, Food & clothing banks, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of a men's and women's alcohol and substance abuse treatment centre in Abbotsford, BC. Operating a...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Addiction services, Emergency shelters, counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

LIFE Recovery Association is a multi-denominational,Christian organization focused on providing...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Addiction services, Emergency shelters, counselling, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Worship service every Sunday afternoon - 3:30 pm Sunday School-4:00 pm worship service 5:30pm...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Legal services, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE CORE PROGRAM OF M2W2 RECRUITS,TRAINS,COORDINATES AND MONITORS PARTICIPATION OF VOLUNTEERS WITH-...

Other Names: M2/W2

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Crime prevention & public safety, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The core program of M2/W2 recruits, trains, co-ordinates and monitors participation of volunteers with federal...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Crime prevention & public safety, Social outreach & fellowship