Give to Abbotsford social services charities

You've found a list of 50 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (50)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Worship service every sunday afternoon -sunday school 3:30pm -worship service 4:00pm -fellowship time 5:30pm,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Legal services, Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The core program of M2/W2 recruits,trains,coordinates and monitors participation of volunteers with federal and...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Crime prevention & public safety, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Menno Hospital, complex care facility, 151 beds Menno Home, complex care facility,...

Other Names: Menno Place

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Hospitals, Nursing homes, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Refugee/newcomer resettlement/training/assistance; partnering with churches/other agencies; 2) Support...

Other Names: Mcc Employment Development

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Immigrant aid, Other, Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provide weekly worship services, Bible studies and educational activities for children & adults. We hold...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Other, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Weekly united church services, bible studies, prayer meetings, pastoral care by our minister to congregation &...

Other Names: Mt Lehman United Church

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The MSA Society for Community Living provides both residential and day services programs for people with...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operate school for local children, provide food distribution services, agriculture and lifestock programs,...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Missionary organizations, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE MINISTRY OPERATES TWO BOARDING HOUSES FOR FORMER INMATES IN TRANSITION FROM INCARCERATION TO EVERYDAY LIFE...

Other Names: Samaritan Inn Recovery Homes, Samaritan Inn Life Impact Centre

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Publishing & broadcasting, Offender rehabilitation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing food and furnishings to those in need on an emergency basis. Visiting the sick and elderly in...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Low-income services