Give to addiction services charities

You've found a list of 575 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (575)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

"To provide, administer and maintain an alcohol and drug free multi-use facility for the community". Includes...

Other Names: Eureka Club, Alano Club Of Regina

Located in: Regina, SK

Categories: Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.To provide support & assistance for persons seeking relief from the effects of chemical addictions and/or...

Located in: North Vancouver, BC

Categories: Addiction services, Community halls, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Addictions Services and Support Groups

Other Names: Adaps, Alberni Drug & Alcohol Prevention

Located in: Port Alberni, BC

Categories: Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Held monthly parent group meetings around Calgary and Edmonton during the year. Held a family picnic/fun day in...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Other, Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Addiction services, Offender rehabilitation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We do not accept on-line donations. Please contact the office directly at 905 522-8399

Other Names: A.A. Hamilton Central Office

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alcoholics Anonymous Toronto Intergroup funds, coordinates and accommodates: A telephone help line 7 days a qeek...

Other Names: Alcoholics Anonymous, Gta Intergroup

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Recovery program: Provides highly structured addiction recovery services in a residential setting, including...

Other Names: Youville Women's Residence

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Mental health services, Addiction services, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE CHARITY PROVIDES RESIDENTIAL SUPPORT AND PROGRAMS FOR WOMEN WITH ALCOHOL AND DRUG PROBLEMS.

Located in: Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Categories: Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY BASED TREATMENT, COUNSELLING AND EDUCATION FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH CHEMICAL DEPENDENCIES AND...

Located in: Maple Ridge, BC

Categories: Addiction services