Give to Agassiz charities

You've found a list of 22 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (22)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To assist the local unincorporated association of Jehovah's Witnesses in carrying out their religious objective...

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

MUSEUM - CONTAINING ARTIFACTS AND INFORMATION RELATING TO THE DISTRICT OF KENT AND VILLAGE OF HARRISON HOT...

Other Names: Agassiz Harrison Museum

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing subsidized rental accommodations for low income seniors and thoseon disability income.

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Hold weekly worship services and Sunday School; Provide pastoral care and social outreach in the community;...

Other Names: Agassiz United Church

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To assist the local unincorporated association of Jehovah's Witnesses in carrying out their religious objective...

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Support Services; Family Therapy; Youth Services; Youth Centre; Family Parenting Programs; Early Years...

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Youth services, Family and financial counselling, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Bilingual Buddhist Association is a charitable organization which promotes the teaching and tenets of the...

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We hold worship services weekly We give pastoral care We donate funds to denomination headquarters for...

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Preaching, teaching and living the Gospel of Jesus Christ as revealed in the Holy Bible through religious and...

Other Names: Harrison Gospel Chapel

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THIS FISCAL YEAR WAS A SHORT ONE FOCUSED ON REGISTERING AS A CHARITY TO BEGIN SUPPORTING COMMUNITY INITIATIVES.

Located in: Agassiz, BC