Give to artist grants, awards & schools charities

You've found a list of 489 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (489)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

b Current is dedicated to the provision of assistance and support in the evolution and development of...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Backstage Youth Performer Society

Located in: Coquitlam, BC

Categories: Festivals & performances, Artist grants, awards & schools, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

For over 30 years, the award-winning Bad Dog Theatre Company has specialized in the art of unscripted comedy and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Spectacles visant à l'éducation du jeune public. 2) Sessions d'initiation à la danse...

Other Names: Bchr

Located in: St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company comprises a school of performing arts and a performing dance and music ensemble. The performing...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Notre entreprise gère une école qui favorise l'étude ,l'appréciation et l' avancement du ballet classique.

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Festivals & performances, Artist grants, awards & schools

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

* Dimanche Eddy Toussaint (évènement mensuel/trimestriel): présentation dans notre studio qui démontre le...

Located in: Laval, QC

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Financial assistance for post-secondary and short-course arts-related education. Local Festival of the...

Other Names: Bella Coola Foundation

Located in: Bella Coola, BC

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ORGANISER A TOUS LES DEUX ANS UN EVENEMENT D'ENVERGURE INTERNATIONALE AFIN DE FAIRE CONNAITRE A LA POPULATION...

Located in: Trois-Rivières, QC

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc., Artist grants, awards & schools