Give to Calgary education and research charities

You've found a list of 454 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (454)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Our sponsoring committee funds the following: Pipe & Drum band, Brass Band,music instruments and training,...

Other Names: 52 Squadron Air Cadets, 52 Rcacs

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Our sponsoring committee funds the following: Pipe & Drum band, Brass Band,music instruments and training,...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Youth Air Cadets program offering music, drill, flag, rifle, biathlon & range airplane, model, flying and sports...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Youth Air Cadet program offering music, drill, flag, rifle, biathlon & range, airplane model, flying and sports...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Avro Museum has a roster of unpaid volunteers who run the day to day activities of the museum. This...

Other Names: Auro Museum, Avro Museum

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Research, Museums, galleries, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

SUMMARY PROGRAMS We conducted a rebrand to more...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Immigrant aid, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promote the awareness, understanding & growth of services for children demonstrating high general intelligence....

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Now in our 2nd decade, we've established ourselves as one of Calgary's finest adult recreational choir programs....

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide English language lessons (ESL) to recent immigrants.

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Citizenship, leadership Development, Sports & Drill competitions, Flying & Gliding, Suvival Ventures & Training,...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth organizations