Give to Calgary seniors services charities

You've found a list of 29 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (29)

Sort by:

Data
CHARITY

We open doors to home that are accessible and affordable for people with limited mobility. We match people's...

Other Names: Accessible Housing Society

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services, Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Exercise Classes, speaker services, social and games, lunches, musle groups.

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services, Health promotion & protection, Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Fundraising for Crisis Fund for vulnerable seniors. 2. Social engagement opportunities...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Centre is a not-for-profit organization, which provides facilities and services for the use of senior...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation was incorporated as a non-for-profit organization with the objectives to maintain the operation...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Community recreation, Literacy programs, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The society meets every Wednesday from September until June to provide cultural,educational and recreational...

Other Names: Kotobuki Kai

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Calgary Seniors' Resource Society is governed by a Board of Directors and carries out its objectives with a...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. To provide holistic long-term care, supportive living, adult day programs serving the seniors with emphasis...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Nursing homes, Research, Seniors services

Logo legacytree blue1200x1200
CHARITY

Our Mission Enhancing the lives of adults. About Our Charity Confederation Park Seniors’ Centre was...

Other Names: Conferdation Park 55+ Activity Centre

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide a safe & secure environment for seniors and programs that will encourage activities that will stimulate...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services, Scholarships & awards