Give to Calgary services for physically/ mentally challenged charities

You've found a list of 69 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (69)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide funding for disabled children to supplement government funded mobility/vision/speech equipment

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Submit grants to coporations and government agencies to raise funds for our projects. Fundraising events...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Data
CHARITY

We open doors to home that are accessible and affordable for people with limited mobility. We match people's...

Other Names: Accessible Housing Society

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Seniors services, Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

SPECIALIZED HEALTH PROGRAMS FOCUSING ON AMPUTEES. SERVICES FOR THE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED. FAMILY AND CRISIS...

Other Names: Aasra

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Family and financial counselling, Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We are a small organization that provides free-of-charge special-need equipment to disabled adults and children...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Asrab

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Society was established to provide respite care in a recreational environment for children, youth and adults...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Education and peer support - Assisting families that are experiencing autism in their family unit. ...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Public education & study, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Parent Support & Resources Equipment Funding Summer Camp Funding Art & Recreation funding Cerebral...

Other Names: Light Up A Child's Life, Cerebral Palsy Kids And Families

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged