Give to Calgary social services charities

You've found a list of 339 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (339)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Addiction services, Offender rehabilitation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Asrab

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Ascend
CHARITY

The Alex Schaap Charity, otherwise known by the acronym, ASCEND, donates laptops, home computers, iPads, and...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth services, Scholarships & awards, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Alex believes in preventative care in an open, judgement-free environment. Our Family Health Centre is a...

Other Names: The Alex Community Health Centre, The Alex

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Housing, Clinics

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing monetary resources to qualified donees in Canada to enable them to carry out their charitable work in...

Other Names: Alpha Foundation

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth services, Missionary organizations, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Calgary Dollars is Calgarys complementary currency system,started by the Arusha Centre in 1995,that brings...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Public education & study, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Through more than 20 programs, we support families living in poverty or at risk of homelessness; youth facing...

Other Names: Aspen

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth services, Family and financial counselling, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Society was established to provide respite care in a recreational environment for children, youth and adults...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Education and peer support - Assisting families that are experiencing autism in their family unit. ...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Public education & study, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operations of a shelter in the City of Calgary to provide emergency and short term shelter, food, counselling...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling