Give to Charlottetown charities

You've found a list of 213 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (213)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- Supports 9 churches throughout southern India -- minister's salary (housing), building rent & supplies ...

Other Names: Brighter Horizons

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Weekly Sabbath Religious services & prayer meetings Religious instruction promoting a...

Other Names: Ahuva Congregation

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Publishing & broadcasting, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE HOLD WEEKLY WORSHIP SERVICES. WE HOLD MID-WEEK BIBLE STUDIES AND A...

Other Names: Alexandra Baptist Church

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Advocacy & research programs Counselling ...

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Mutual support groups, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Monthly meetings held to provide information & support to individuals and families living with Autism. Speakers...

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE CONTINUE TO OPERATE AS A LOCAL CHURCH IN CHARLOTTETOWN, PE, AND REMAIN EVANGLISTIC IN OUR EFFORTS TO REACH...

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Administration of one to one and couple to one matches between adults and children between the ages of 6 and 18...

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family and Crisis Counselling;Finacial Counselling ( (A11 70%); Food and Clothing banks, Soup...

Located in: Charlottetown, PE

Categories: Health promotion & protection, Food & clothing banks, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Charlottetown, PE