Give to community halls charities

You've found a list of 733 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (733)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We continue to maintain the old cemetery and have developed and maintain a new cemetery because the old one was...

Other Names: Stoney Island Cemetery Club

Located in: Stoney Island, NS

Categories: Cemeteries, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Atlin Recreation Centre provides and promotes recreation activities and activities for children, families...

Located in: Atlin, BC

Categories: Festivals & performances, Community recreation, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The not for profit operation, by a group of volunteers, to maintain and improve a community center complex...

Located in: Austin, MB

Categories: Community recreation, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Social Events Including Dances, Community Breakfasts, Music Jams, Caard Tournaments, Wharf Days Fundraising...

Other Names: Avondale Community Hall

Located in: Newport, NS

Categories: Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

AYDELU HAS A BASEBALL DIAMOND AND A HOCKEY ARENA WHICH IT ALLOWS THE LOCAL POPULATION TO UTILIZE IN ORDER TO...

Located in: Aylmer, QC

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Community recreation, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Balcarres, SK

Categories: Community halls, Community recreation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operates and maintains the community hall for the use of local area residents and businesses.

Located in: Balmoral, MB

Categories: Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.Operating a community centre for education,support services for seniors,new immigrants,caregivers and skilled...

Other Names: Bayanihan Community Centre

Located in: Victoria, BC

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Community recreation, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Lunch and Learns, Adult Fitness, Indoor/Outdoor Soccer, sportsball, afterschool children's mixed sports program,...

Other Names: Bearspaw Lifestyle Centre

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Community halls, Community recreation, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Preservation of the Beaver Point Community Hall to provide a venue for community activities such as meetings,...

Other Names: Beaver Point Hall

Located in: Salt Spring Island, BC

Categories: Community halls, Emergency shelters, counselling