Give to consumer protection charities

You've found a list of 36 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (36)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-DEFENSE DES DROITS DES USAGERS DU TRANSPORT EN COMMUN -SEMAINE DES TRANSPORTS ACTIFS ET...

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Consumer protection, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The College was incorporated under the Health Professions Act as a not-for-profit organization. The College's...

Other Names: Alberta College Of Speech Language Pathologists A, Acslpa

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Consumer protection, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

SERVICES À LA CLIENTÈLE: CONSULTATION BUDGÉTAIRE COURS SUR LE BUDGET DANS LES DIFFÉRENTES MRC -...

Other Names: Acef Abe

Located in: Thetford-Mines, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Consumer protection, Human rights

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Services de consutlations budgétaires gratuits pour personnes en dificultés (dettes, séparation, maladie,...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Consumer protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-Service d'aide aux consommateurs, conseils pratiques et préventifs sur la consommation ( électricité,...

Other Names: Acef Estrie

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Legal services, Family and financial counselling, Consumer protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Consultations et suivis budgétaires, aide aux consommateurs Ateliers d'information (budget,...

Other Names: Acef De L'ile Jesus

Located in: Laval, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Consumer protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promouvoir la bonne gestion des budgets familiaux.

Other Names: Acef De L'outaouais, Acefo

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Consumer protection, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organiser, diriger et encourager toutes espèces d'activités et réalisations visant à informer, éduquer et aider...

Other Names: Acef Lanaudiere

Located in: Joliette, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Low-income services, Consumer protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Les activités sont orientées vers les problèmes reliés aux questions de gestion budgétaire, d'endettement et de...

Other Names: Acef Rive Sud

Located in: Longueuil, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Consumer protection, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Acef De Quebec

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Consumer protection