Give to cultural centres & associations charities

You've found a list of 701 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (701)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Maintains community centre and cemetery for the Lithuanian community

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Cemeteries

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

APPLAUSE! continues to present musical theatre programming throughout the year including a concert & revue...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of this charity is to establish, maintain, operate and conduct the affairs of theArmenian Community...

Located in: Stoney Creek, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Maintained and operated a community centre for the purpose of promoting the social and cultural welfare of...

Located in: St Catharines, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Community halls

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To foster Armenian involvement and understanding in the community and surrounding areas.

Located in: Cambridge, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Seniors services, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Weekly Radio Show Dinner / Dance ...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We held American Language Classes on Sundays to teach how to read & write, heritage & history, music & dance. ...

Other Names: Acoa, Acao

Located in: Nepean, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Cultural centres & associations, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organizing and funding cultural, social, youth and sports activities for the Armenian Community in Toronto....

Located in: Scarborough, ON

Categories: Youth organizations, Cultural centres & associations, Cultural/ Language programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Artengine Inc. (the Organization) was incorporated on May 3, 1996 under the laws of the Canada Corporations Act,...

Other Names: Artengine

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Museums, galleries, etc.