Give to cultural centres & associations charities

You've found a list of 706 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (706)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Continue to give out scholarship to university students. 2. Donate money to quelifield...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Cultural centres & associations, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Répertorier, localiser et réunir les oeuvres d'Auguste Descarries, rendre disponible ces oeuvres, organiser des...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Research, Cultural centres & associations, Cultural/ Language programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1- RECOLLECTION MENSUELLE POUR ANGLOPHONES ET FRANCOPHONES 2- COURS DE CATHÉCHÈSE 3- RENCONTRES CULTURELLES ...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Camps art d'été, enfants 5-12 ans, 4 camps de 2 semaines 26 juin 2016 au 18 aout 2017

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Summer camps, Cultural centres & associations, Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Restoration and maintenance of Canadian Northern Railway Train Station and West Athabasca School in Athabasca....

Located in: Athabasca, AB

Categories: Public education & study, Cultural centres & associations, Historical sites & societies

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Revue trimestrielle sourdène, Répertoire des salles équipées d'un système d'aid à l'audition, page Facebook et...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Health promotion & protection, Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promotion of Austrian studies and culture by subsidizing activities by an endowment fund, serve as a...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Aylmer Malahide Museum And Archives

Located in: Aylmer, ON

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc., Cultural centres & associations, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- Production and development of contemporary performances by collaborating with artists, staff and the...

Other Names: The Theatre Centre

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Cultural centres & associations

Data
CHARITY

Social Venture Partners Vancouver was established in 2001 and is part of an international network of engaged...

Other Names: Bc Technology Social Venture Partners, Social Venture Partners Vancouver

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Employment training, Youth services