Give to culture & arts charities

You've found a list of 6053 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (6053)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Preserve military tradition. 2. Preserve military medical heritage...

Other Names: 25 Field Ambulance Unit Fund

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Historical sites & societies

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

2017 potashcorp fringe theatre festival kidsconnect subsedized youth theatre program

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Festivals & performances, Artist grants, awards & schools, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization develops,produces and tours Canadian theatre productions

Other Names: Bunnies In The Headlights, 2 B Theatre Company

Located in: Halifax, NS

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Financial support for and preservation of the memories of the 2ND BattalionNova Scotia Highlanders (Cape...

Located in: Sydney, NS

Categories: Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Rental of heritage building for events.

Other Names: Millenium Centre

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Community halls, Cultural centres & associations, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Supporting the 48th Highlanders of Canada regiment including purchases and maintenance of ceremonial uniforms...

Located in: Niagara On The Lake, ON

Categories: Historical sites & societies, Museums, galleries, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company was established to operate a drama theatre for the purpose of education and promoting public's...

Other Names: 4 Th Line Theatre

Located in: Millbrook, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Employment training, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

a) Promoting and organizing concerts, lectures, workshop, and seminars in twentieth and twenty-first centuries...

Located in: Sudbury, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Cultural/ Language programs, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Historical 78th Fraser Highlander re-enactment squad-drill formations and musket squad firings at public...

Located in: Winchester, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Historical sites & societies, Museums, galleries, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Instruction of piping and drumming to junior and senior bands. Instruction of pipe band at the highest level -...

Other Names: 78 Th Highlanders Pipe Band, 78 Th Highlanders

Located in: Halifax, NS

Categories: Festivals & performances