Give to daycare/ after-school care charities

You've found a list of 1400 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1400)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

garderie pour enfants francophones de 0-12 ans

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

MONTESSORI FORM OF PRE-SCHOOL EDUCATION

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Variety of workshops, session to parents on an ongoing basis. Resources for parents and children weekly. Special...

Located in: Miramichi, NB

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The A.P.E. du Bois-Joli is a parent advisory committee established to support L'Ecole du Bois-Joli in the...

Located in: Tsawwassen, BC

Categories: Education support, Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Daycare and Preschool programs for children aged 30 months to pre-grade one.

Located in: Port Alberni, BC

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provides a day care for children in Windsor.

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Community operated parent daycare

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Early childhood development, Parenting, Job Training, Mental Health

Located in: Belleville, ON

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Employment training, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Yorkton, SK

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Our Alzheimer support services consist of day programs for adults with dimentia or related diseases in Oakville...

Other Names: Acclaim Health

Located in: Oakville, ON

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Family and financial counselling, Services for the sick