Give to Edmonton education and research charities

You've found a list of 335 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (335)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Compass workshops - selfcare for family caregivers, caregiver groups - sharing resources, Family Caregiver Week,...

Other Names: Caregivers Alberta

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Research, Public education & study, Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The College was incorporated under the Health Professions Act as a not-for-profit organization. The College's...

Other Names: Alberta College Of Speech Language Pathologists A, Acslpa

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Consumer protection, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Refurbishments and distribution of computers to Alberta schools, libraries and First Nations organizations. Full...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Coordinate funding and improve services to better meet needs of abused women, their children and abused seniors....

Other Names: Acws

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling, Family and financial counselling, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alberta Craft Council's is to promote craft in Alberta. Maintains the only public craft...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc., Public education & study, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Funding of diabetes research

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Alberrta Foster and Kinship Association is a non-profit,charitable organization,which provides support to...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Education support, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alberta Foundation for Health Research supports health research projects that are provincial in scope which...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promotion of the study of genealogy and genealogical research within the Province of Alberta with 10 branches...

Other Names: Ags

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Public education & study, Libraries, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Hold workshops throughout the province of Alberta to promote and teach handbell ringing and conducting...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances, Scholarships & awards