Give to Edmonton scholarships & awards charities

You've found a list of 60 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (60)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of the Foundation is to assist individual residents in Alberta in the advancement of their education...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Universities & colleges, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The College was incorporated under the Health Professions Act as a not-for-profit organization. The College's...

Other Names: Alberta College Of Speech Language Pathologists A, Acslpa

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Consumer protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alberta Craft Council's is to promote craft in Alberta. Maintains the only public craft...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Museums, galleries, etc., Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alberta Foundation for Health Research supports health research projects that are provincial in scope which...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Hold workshops throughout the province of Alberta to promote and teach handbell ringing and conducting...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ARNET administers scholarships, loans and awards to Alberta registered nurses and nurse pursuing continuing...

Other Names: Arnet

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.We give scholarship awards to selected students of recognised schools andcolleges ...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Literacy programs, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The primary objective of the Foundation is to assist in the improvement of technological education in Alberta...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Scholarships for: Aviation engineering students, private pilot training, commercial pilot training, aerospace...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards