Give to education and research charities

You've found a list of 12873 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (12873)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

International student exchange program;Rotary polio campaign;Operate Camp Mockingee facility for Cubs,Scouts and...

Located in: Windsor, NS

Categories: Youth services, Scholarships & awards, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Supporting registered charities in Windsor-Essex County Ontario that work to improve literacy in the community.

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Education-elementary and secondary schools

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Public schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Riverfront preservation and development. 2) Support environmental projects of...

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Parks, gardens, zoos, etc., Museums, galleries, etc., Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operating a school, church, and related facilities at Windy Bay Colony

Located in: Brandon, MB

Categories: Education support, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ministering to the needs of the congregation and local community. Providing spiritual guidance through weekly...

Located in: Wingham, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations, Independent schools & boards, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. The advancement of religion through the operation of a church and provision of religious instruction. ...

Located in: Portage La Prairie, MB

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Wings Over the Rockies presented our annual week-long bird and nature festival, which featured events focusing...

Other Names: Wings Over The Rockies Festival

Located in: Invermere, BC

Categories: Public education & study, Nature conservation groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of a Hutterite church, school, kindergarten and pre-school

Located in: Lethbridge, AB

Categories: Public schools & boards, Places of worship, etc.

Data
CHARITY

The Winnipeg Aboriginal Sport & Recreation Association more widely known as WASAC was established in 1999 with...

Other Names: Wasac Winnipeg Aboriginal Sport, Achievement Centre

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Other, Cultural/ Language programs