Give to education and research charities

You've found a list of 12963 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (12963)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation's role is to operate the Alberta 4-H Centre and to seek, receive and administer the financial...

Located in: Westerose, AB

Categories: Community recreation, Summer camps, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promote 4-H in our area with encouragement to donate in memory of past 4-h ers. We send bursary fees to Central...

Located in: Portage La Prairie, MB

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Individualized programmes are developed for students (Gr1-12) who experience difficulties in school due to...

Located in: Courtenay, BC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company was established to operate a drama theatre for the purpose of education and promoting public's...

Other Names: 4 Th Line Theatre

Located in: Millbrook, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Employment training, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: 4 Cs

Located in: Halifax, NS

Categories: Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operates A School That Provides A God-Centred Education

Located in: Bow Island, AB

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Physical fitness, citizenship, effective speaking, band, drill, aerospace technology to flight , Duke of...

Located in: Sarnia, ON

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We did not present any activities (concerts) during this period.

Located in: Sudbury, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Festivals & performances, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of a summer Bible camp program for children and youth.

Located in: Blumenort, MB

Categories: Youth organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Training Air Cadets - increase knowledge of aviation, encourage development of citizenship and leadership.

Other Names: Nelson Air Cadets, 561 Osprey Squadron

Located in: Nelson, BC

Categories: Youth organizations