Give to education and research charities

You've found a list of 12854 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (12854)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Individualized programmes are developed for students (Gr1-12) who experience difficulties in school due to...

Located in: Courtenay, BC

Categories: Literacy programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company was established to operate a drama theatre for the purpose of education and promoting public's...

Other Names: 4 Th Line Theatre

Located in: Millbrook, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Employment training, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

a) Promoting and organizing concerts, lectures, workshop, and seminars in twentieth and twenty-first centuries...

Located in: Sudbury, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Festivals & performances, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of a summer Bible camp program for children and youth.

Located in: Blumenort, MB

Categories: Youth organizations, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support organization for Nelson Osprey 561 Air Cadet Squadron. Fund raising activities to support the air...

Other Names: Nelson Air Cadets, 561 Osprey Squadron

Located in: Nelson, BC

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support all aspects of RCAC as governed by Dept, of National Defence.(DND) To train & discipline cadets in...

Other Names: 566 Canora Aircadets Squad

Located in: Canora, SK

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A youth leadership program for youth between the ages of 12 and 18

Located in: Canora, SK

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

C-13 GROUPE DE JEUNES SCOUTISME 100%

Located in: Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC

Categories: Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Awards Scholarships to second year civil engineering student of University of Toronto.

Located in: Puslinch, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Youth Air Cadets program offering music, drill, flag, rifle, biathlon & range airplane, model, flying and sports...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth organizations