Give to education support charities

You've found a list of 1477 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1477)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Lending Library markers of veterans to be included with the Veterans Monument construction of VCM monument

Located in: Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Categories: Libraries, Public education & study, Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Festival of Trees and Mega Potluck events, dress for a difference Fridays and pay allotment drive.

Located in: Greenwood, NS

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Education support, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: 4 Cs

Located in: Halifax, NS

Categories: Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.Brighter Beginnings, Happy Gecko, CHAN TEAP, Battanbang: 4 schools, of 140 students and 8 teachers which we...

Located in: Kitchener, ON

Categories: Education support, Vocational & technical training, Infrastructure development

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Soutien aux écoles et à l'enseignement

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A.J. McLellan PAC carreies out many programs throughout the year to raise funds to benefit students within the...

Other Names: A J Mclellan Pac

Located in: Surrey, BC

Categories: Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The A.P.E. du Bois-Joli is a parent advisory committee established to support L'Ecole du Bois-Joli in the...

Located in: Tsawwassen, BC

Categories: Education support, Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support of schools and education (parent teacher groups)

Located in: Amherst, NS

Categories: Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION DISBURSED FUNDS DURING THE YEAR ONLY TO QUALIFIED DONEES.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education support, Services for the sick

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide recreational & social opportunities for children and families fostering a community school at John...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Youth services, Education support, Literacy programs