Give to emergency services charities

You've found a list of 439 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (439)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operates residential 911 civic signs program, operates fire prevention program to community residents, operates...

Located in: Mt Uniacke, NS

Categories: Emergency services, Community halls, Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

SERVICES D'URGENCE POUR LA POPULATION

Located in: Granby, QC

Categories: Emergency services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FIRE, RESCUE, AMBULANCE, AND OTHER EMERGENCY SERVICES.

Other Names: United Communities Fire Dept.

Located in: Mill Village, NS

Categories: Emergency services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Did not have any ongoing programs.

Located in: Unity, SK

Categories: Hospitals, Emergency services, Nursing homes

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDE FIRE PROTECTION TO THE UPSALA AREA & HAVE VOLUNTEER FIREFIGHTING TRAINING PROGRAM OPERATE & MAINTAIN A...

Located in: Upsala, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Emergency services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Emergency medical care to the Village of Val Marie and surrounding area. Work alongside Grassland National Park...

Located in: Val Marie, SK

Categories: Emergency services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

support of paramedics employed by BCEHS in Valemount, B.C. maintenance of equipment procured by...

Located in: Valemount, BC

Categories: Emergency services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ambulance - Fire - Rescue

Located in: River Denys, NS

Categories: Emergency services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Fire and motor vehicle accident extrication in the Vanderhoof, BC area. Fundraising within the District of...

Located in: Vanderhoof, BC

Categories: Emergency services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDING SEARCH AND RESCUE SERVICES THROUGHOUT THE NORTH OKANAGAN REGIONAL DISTRICT AND ASSISTING OTHER REGIONS...

Located in: Vernon, BC

Categories: Emergency services