Give to emergency shelters, counselling charities

You've found a list of 641 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (641)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Mission selon Site Web: Fondé en 1932, Le Chaînon s'est donné...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FOYER NOTRE DAME HOUSE: offre aux jeunes femmes et garçons de 16 à 19 ans un gîte de coute durée, les services...

Located in: Sudbury, ON

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

HÉBERGEMENT POUR FEMMES EN DIFFICULTÉ. ACCUEIL ET AIDE PSYCHOLOGIQUE AUX FEMMES DANS LE BESOINS. BANQUE...

Located in: Quebec, QC

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling, Housing, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Counselling services for aboriginals on family violence. Provide an emergency shelter for women and their...

Located in: Southwold, ON

Categories: First Nations services, Emergency shelters, counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Soup Kitchen and accomodation arrangements for transients

Other Names: Athabasca Good Samaritan Food Bank

Located in: Athabasca, AB

Categories: Food & clothing banks, Emergency shelters, counselling

Facebook logo1
CHARITY

Atira Women’s Resource Society is a community-based organization that supports all women, and their children,...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Housing, Emergency shelters, counselling, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Once a year, employees and directors meet to discuss previous years activities. Directors review previous years...

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling, Specialized health organizations, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDE EMERGENCY SHELTER FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN. PROVIDE DRIP-IN SERVICES FOR WOMEN...

Located in: Prince George, BC

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operations of a shelter in the City of Calgary to provide emergency and short term shelter, food, counselling...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide emergency shelter and nutritious meals to the homeless population in Barrie from Mid November to April

Other Names: Gord Slemin, Chair

Located in: Barrie, ON

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling