Give to employment training charities

You've found a list of 842 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (842)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Employment Prpartation and Traing Programs: 1)Employment Service Center ESC for...

Located in: Victoria, BC

Categories: Employment training, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES EMPLOYMENT SERVICES ACCROSS THE GREATER TORONTO AREA TO INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE FACING...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Cape provides community integration for the purpose of healthy living and socialization. ...

Other Names: Cape Centre For Adults In Progressive Employment

Located in: Glace Bay, NS

Categories: Vocational & technical training, Employment training, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Through the air cadet movement, young people are encouraged to develop self-discipline, confidence, pride,...

Other Names: 111 Pegasus Squadron

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company was established to operate a drama theatre for the purpose of education and promoting public's...

Other Names: 4 Th Line Theatre

Located in: Millbrook, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Scholarships & awards, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Surrey Job Readiness Program- 12 weeks designed to help participants improve their skills & obtain employment:...

Located in: New Westminster, BC

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Abbotsford Community Services provides services to the community in the following areas: ...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Immigrant aid, Youth services, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Early childhood development, Parenting, Job Training, Mental Health

Located in: Belleville, ON

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Family and financial counselling, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Employment preparation and training. Housing for seniors, low-income, and...

Located in: Nepean, ON

Categories: Employment training, Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Provide supports to adults with developmental disabilies to facilitate individual growth, access,...

Other Names: Rehab Society, Ability Resource Centre

Located in: Lethbridge, AB

Categories: Employment training, Services for physically/ mentally challenged