Give to employment training charities

You've found a list of 842 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (842)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family and crisis counselling, Other services for low income people, abuse women and disadvantaged youths ...

Other Names: Wesro

Located in: York, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Other, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization continues to work with women in Nova Scotia to prepare for, obtain and maintain employment in...

Located in: Hubbards, NS

Categories: Low-income services, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Individual and transitional support counselling; Life Skills groups; Fincancial Literacy; Small business...

Located in: Newmarket, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Employment training, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PURPOSE:A: TO ESTABLISH, MAINTAIN AND OPERATE A NON-PROFIT COMMUNITY PRE-EMPLOYMENT TRAINING CENTRE FOR LOW...

Located in: Woodstock, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Citizenship & Immigration Canada - settlement programs, language training, information and referral services to...

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provide programs, information, referral and support to assist women in working toward their economic goals....

Located in: South River, ON

Categories: Other, Employment training, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services for children: licensed child care, summer day camp for children. Services for immigrants: settlement...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Seniors services, Daycare/ After-school care, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Assists in the delivery of the charitable programs of WoodGreen Community Services (a related charity) by...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Seniors services, Daycare/ After-school care, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Working for Change provides education and employment opportunities for people disadvantaged by mental illness,...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-providing settlement programs and counseling to newcomers to Canada -support group for Women ...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Immigrant aid, Low-income services, Employment training