Give to employment training charities

You've found a list of 842 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (842)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION SEEKS OUT AND SUPPORTS ESTABLISHED REGISTERED CHARITIES THAT ACTIVELY CARRY ON WORK IN: 1)...

Other Names: Pqr Limited

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Summer camps, Employment training, Education support

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Created in 1997, Women in Resource Development Corporation (WRDC) is a provincial non-profit organization...

Located in: St. John's, NL

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

YOUTH EMPLOYMENT SERVICES (YES MANITOBA INC.) DELIVERS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES TO YOUTH. WE RECEIVE OUR FUNDING FROM...

Other Names: Youth Employment Service

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Serve as a Resource Centre by collecting and preserving cultural elements from the past and promote the practice...

Other Names: Dene Cultural Insitute

Located in: Hay River, NT

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Health promotion & protection, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Youth Employment Assistance Headquarters Inc. is a not-for profit organization that provides federally and...

Located in: Brockville, ON

Categories: Employment training, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Employment Services: Program offers employment counselling assistance, workshops and assists with finding jobs...

Located in: Thunder Bay, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDES EMPLOYMENT AND JUSTICE SERVICES IN THE DISTRICT OF NIPISSING.

Located in: North Bay, ON

Categories: Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We are a charity dedicated to strengthening the foundations of communities. We do this by nurturing the...

Located in: Sydney, NS

Categories: Community recreation, Employment training, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We are a charity dedicated to strengthening the foundations of communities.We do this by nurturing the potential...

Located in: Saint John, NB

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Low-income services, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The YMCA of Greater Toronto is a charity that has been tackling the most critical health and social issues in...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Health promotion & protection, Employment training