Give to environment charities

You've found a list of 1329 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1329)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-SUMMER CAMP FOR NEEDING YOUTHS -PROVIDE CLOTHING / EQUIPMENT TO...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Youth organizations, Low-income services, Nature conservation groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The club held 26 field trips from 19 april to 15 November 2017 in Whitehorse and 9 other Yukon communities, in...

Located in: Whitehorse, YT

Categories: Nature conservation groups, Public education & study, Research

Data
CHARITY

SYCS pursues ecosystem well-being throughout the Yukon and beyond, recognizing that human well-being is...

Located in: Whitehorse, YT

Categories: Nature conservation groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The ongoing programs are designed with the goal of protecting wildlife and the environment with conservation...

Located in: Whitehorse, YT

Categories: Species protection, Public education & study, Summer camps

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The object of the Trust is to restore, enhance and protect fish and wildlife population and their habitat in the...

Other Names: Yukon Fish & Wildlife Enhancement Trust

Located in: Whitehorse, YT

Categories: Species protection, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Visitor services and interpretive tours of the Yukon Wildlife Preserve. Provide visitors with information...

Other Names: Yukon Wildlife Preserve

Located in: Whitehorse, YT

Categories: Public education & study, Species protection, Research

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Educational programs including school presentations;public events,information distribution;web site;reports and...

Other Names: Zoochek

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Species protection, Research, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

COMMERCE ÉQUITABLE: Nous Informons les consommateurs au Nord sur les enjeux sociaux, économiques et...

Other Names: Equiterre

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Environmental protection, Low-income services