Give to family and financial counselling charities

You've found a list of 1576 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1576)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide support, information, and referrals to prospective and adoptive families, adoptees, birth parents,...

Other Names: Ascs

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Libraries, Mental health services, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Advokate Life & Education Services Society is a community based charity whose mission is to promote the inherent...

Other Names: Advokate Life & Education Services

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Public education & study, Family and financial counselling, Food & clothing banks

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- provided a place of worship in a nondenominational setting (church) - provided counselling and help for...

Located in: Botwood, NL

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Weekly services on Sundays, Other worship services on special occasions, Bible studies, Life skills group...

Located in: London, ON

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- Provided a place of worship in a nondenominational setting (church) - Provided counselling and help for...

Other Names: Agape Christian Fellowship, Agape Christian Fellowship Inc.

Located in: Botwood, NL

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship, Family and financial counselling

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Support Services; Family Therapy; Youth Services; Youth Centre; Family Parenting Programs; Early Years...

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Youth services, Family and financial counselling, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of the Organization is to provide employment, immigration and social services to help people meet...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Employment training, Immigrant aid

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

OFFRIR DES TRANSPORT MÉDICAUX AVEC ACCOMPAGNEMENT//ACCORDER DES BONS D'ACHAT D'ÉPICERIE AUX PERSONNES DANS LE...

Other Names: Amur Inc

Located in: Rigaud, QC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Food & clothing banks, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Sermons of every Thursday evenings and on Fridays at noon are continuing as usual. Daily evening programs...

Other Names: Madinatul Ilm

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Family and financial counselling, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Transition Housing provides shelter and support for abused women and children. 2. Victim Services program...

Located in: Port Alberni, BC

Categories: Family and financial counselling, Emergency shelters, counselling