Give to festivals & performances charities

You've found a list of 2944 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2944)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PERFORMANCE FOR PUBLIC: CONCERTS, FESTIVALS, PRIVATE INVITES TEACHING PEOPLE WITH POLICH ROOTS TO...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances, Museums, galleries, etc., Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

10 Gates Dancing promoted the development and performance of contemporary dance creation, and provided entry...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ANNUAL RECITALS, SCHOLARSHIPS, ANNUAL FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS FIRST TWO WEEKS IN APRIL INCLUDES - SPEECH ARTS,...

Located in: 100 Mile House, BC

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

2 ROOMS ART GALLERY AND MUSEUM 2 ROOMS RESIDENCY PROGRAM FOR VISUAL...

Located in: Duntara, NL

Categories: Festivals & performances, Artist grants, awards & schools, Museums, galleries, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

2017 potashcorp fringe theatre festival kidsconnect subsedized youth theatre program

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Low-income services, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization develops,produces and tours Canadian theatre productions

Other Names: Bunnies In The Headlights, 2 B Theatre Company

Located in: Halifax, NS

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Rental of heritage building for events.

Other Names: Millenium Centre

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Community halls, Festivals & performances, Cultural centres & associations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The company was established to operate a drama theatre for the purpose of education and promoting public's...

Other Names: 4 Th Line Theatre

Located in: Millbrook, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Employment training, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

a) Promoting and organizing concerts, lectures, workshop, and seminars in twentieth and twenty-first centuries...

Located in: Sudbury, ON

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Festivals & performances, Public education & study