Give to festivals & performances charities

You've found a list of 2943 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2943)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Teaching and training its members in music appreciation in 4-part harmony through education, coaching and...

Located in: Dorval, QC

Categories: Festivals & performances, Seniors services, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To provide an appreciation and enjoyment of music in all its forms and in particular the art of chorse singing...

Located in: Caledon East, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity had limited activity during this past year bud did perform new works in Vancouver, B.C. and in...

Other Names: Action At A Distance Dance Society

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We are a combination marching band concert band that performs about 22 times per year ...

Located in: Acton, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Workshops, readings, performances, community outreach

Other Names: Arc

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provide workshops and development/education opportunities for dancers and the general public and provide...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Vocational & technical training, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Now in our 2nd decade, we've established ourselves as one of Calgary's finest adult recreational choir programs....

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Public education & study, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Concert Hall providing multi-genre programming. Rental Facility for Community/non-profil groups. Preservation of...

Other Names: The Aeolian Hall

Located in: London, ON

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc., Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Weekly meetings and rehearsals to prepare and plan new concerts. Meetings happen every Tuesday from September to...

Other Names: Aequitas Singers

Located in: Surrey, BC

Categories: Human rights, Cultural/ Language programs, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provide open access to performing arts through the Aeriosa Public Performance Program. ...

Other Names: Aeriosa

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Low-income services, Cultural/ Language programs, Festivals & performances