Give to festivals & performances charities

You've found a list of 2941 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2941)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Banff Centre Programs (since 2015), "Opera Pubs" (Since 2016), Company-in-Residence, COC (Since 2015)

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Agassiz Music inc presents a chamber music festival for one week every June. Periodically, it presents a Cello...

Other Names: Agassiz Summer Chamber Music Festival, Agassiz Chamber Music Festival

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.To provide support & assistance for persons seeking relief from the effects of chemical addictions and/or...

Located in: North Vancouver, BC

Categories: Addiction services, Community halls, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-We hold worship services every day -We provide free meals on major...

Located in: Port Alberni, BC

Categories: Mutual support groups, Festivals & performances, Places of worship, etc.

Data
CHARITY

As a dynamic member of the Canadian cultural community, The Alberta Ballet Company (the "Company") fosters and...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Alberta Ballet Foundation (the "Foundation") was incorporated under the Business Corporations Act of Alberta...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ALBERTA BOOK FAIR SOCIETY ANNUALLY PROGRAMS LITFEST, A NONFICTION FESTIVAL IN EDMONTON,AB,EACH OCTOBER. THE...

Other Names: Litfest Edmonton International, Literary Arts Festival, Litfest, Edmonton's Nonfiction Festival

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Hold workshops throughout the province of Alberta to promote and teach handbell ringing and conducting...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1)Cultural programs, such as Navratri festival and Diwali Festival. 3)Canada Day Picnic and Seniors...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Cultural/ Language programs, Festivals & performances, Other