Give to festivals & performances charities

You've found a list of 2943 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2943)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To organize and run a Provincial Drama Festival for Alberta High School students. During the festival, students...

Located in: Cochrane, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

presented 8 day band festival in Calgary. Presented 5 day band festival in Edmonton

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alberta String Association continued to publish its quarterly newsletters. The organization continued to provide...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alberta Theatre Projects Development Foundation was incorporated for the purpose of raising funds for and...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CULTURAL PROGRAM - ARTISTIC PERFORMANCES NOT GENERALLY AVAILABLE TO PEOPLE IN THE AREA ...

Other Names: Algoma Fall Festival

Located in: Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Weekly 2 1/2 hour rehearsals, September through May. We perform 2 full length concerts, and perform a concert...

Located in: Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The AAC continues to support and promote artistic and cultural activities in the North Hastings area. These...

Other Names: Aac

Located in: Bancroft, ON

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc., Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Religious-And-Cultural-Educational-Programs International-Mission-Work

Located in: Willowdale, ON

Categories: Public education & study, Festivals & performances, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operate a Youth Band, provide Musical instruction

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Festivals & performances

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Almonte in Concert presents an annual series of chamber music concerts and recitals by premiere Canadian and...

Located in: Almonte, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances