Give to Gatineau charities

You've found a list of 376 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (376)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Nous avons produit + publié un magazine mensuel de qualité qui a ensuite été distribué (vendu) à la population...

Other Names: Journal Le Portail De L'outaouais

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Mental health services, Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services d'aide et sutien aux familles et amis d'une personne ayant un probleme de synté merkle

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services d'acceuil et de suivi aux nouveaux arrivants dans l'Outaouais.

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Immigrant aid

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Activités régulières et thématiques. Activités individuelles adaptées pour les résidents. Sorties et fêtes...

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Seniors services, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Activités de quartier, magasin partage, persévérence scolaire, activités avec un travailleur de milieu.

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Centre récréatif pour jeunes et prévention toxicomanie

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Addiction services, Summer camps, Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Les Crc De L'outaouais

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Offender rehabilitation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Offrir des activités pour favoriser la création de liens entre les personnes souvrant un problème desanté mentale

Other Names: Aupres

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Mental health services