Give to Hamilton charities

You've found a list of 769 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (769)

Sort by:

Updated logo
CHARITY

Our charity maintains and conducts an Elementary School, SK to grade 8, with classes based on and consistent...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. STEM programs teaching youth from 9 to 17 2. Introduction to TVET training and...

Other Names: C.S.T.N

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation of children's overnight summer Bible camp Operation of ancillary off-season...

Other Names: Campfire

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ongoing publication work. The annual meeting was held April 8, 2017.

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Learned societies

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Ccohs

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Ccef

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Education support, Publishing & broadcasting

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity focuses on providing support to individuals and familier affected by or wanting to learn more about...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Scholarships provided: Mowhawk College Bursary $1,000; Brock University Scholarship $1,000; McMaster University...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Canadian Football Hall of Fame and Museum was established to commemorate the names of players and others who...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Maternal and Child Health Program for malnourished children and their mothers is delivered at Hôpital Albert...

Other Names: Friends Of Has

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Medical services