Give to Hamilton charities

You've found a list of 768 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (768)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Chha Hamilton Branch

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Institute, in addition to its regular courses conducted at Mohawk College of Applied Arts & Technology in...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Japanese Odori Dancing Ikebana Floral Arrangement ...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Seniors services, Festivals & performances, Cultural/ Language programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We hold daily worship services. We provide ministries for women, men,...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Programs designed to assist the psychiatric population of the City of Hamilton. Community Development program-...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Family and financial counselling, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The canver assistance program (CAP) provides free services for individuals affected by cancer, living in the...

Other Names: Cap, Cancer Assistance Program

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Supportive housing and attendant outreach services for physically disabled aged 16 years and older.

Other Names: Cheshire Independent Living Services, Capability

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Regular public services for worship, prayer, religious Education and instruction.

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We hold daily worship services We provide pastoral care to those in ...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Child Welfare program, to assist families to remain Together Or Assist In The Placement Of AdoptedChildren and...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Emergency shelters, counselling, Youth services, Housing