Give to Hamilton health charities

You've found a list of 61 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (61)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We do not accept on-line donations. Please contact the office directly at 905 522-8399

Other Names: A.A. Hamilton Central Office

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Allen and Milli Gould Family Foundation is a registered charitable private foundation whose purpose is to...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Community halls, Missionary organizations, Nursing homes

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promote donations, services and fundraising events in support of the services and programs provided by the...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Alzheimer Society offers several programs and services to assist caregivers in relieving some of the stress...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provided bereavement support for bereaved family members through no-fee peer support programsbased on a...

Other Names: BfoĆ·H/B, Bfo

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family education and support to the Hamilton Program for Schizophrenia Inc

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Ccohs

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Programs designed to assist the psychiatric population of the City of Hamilton. Community Development program-...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Mental health services, Family and financial counselling, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The canver assistance program (CAP) provides free services for individuals affected by cancer, living in the...

Other Names: Cap, Cancer Assistance Program

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Part of Anglican church of Canada - serving God through worship, work, service and outreach.

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Addiction services, Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship