Give to health charities

You've found a list of 7025 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (7025)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Réunir les donneurs d'organes, sensibiliser le monde médical, les services d'urgence et la population,...

Located in: St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC

Categories: Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDING FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE, MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, MEDICATIONS, AND COSMETIC APPLIANCES FOR UNDER-PRIVELEGED...

Other Names: Angel Hair For Kids

Located in: Mississauga, ON

Categories: Services for the sick, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Youth medical clinic, Young Parents Program, Jeunesse 2000(youth drop-in center),Sense project (sex eduation),...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Clinics, Family and financial counselling, Legal services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Client services, operation of the ALS(Brummitt-Feasby) House, Fundraising

Other Names: Als Society Of Manitoba

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Services for the sick, Mutual support groups, Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ongoing Programs Continued research on inclusion,...

Located in: Windsor, ON

Categories: Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A drop-in centre that provides peer support and subsidized recreation activities for the Psychiatric disabled. A...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Low-income services, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

GRANTS MADE TO QUALIFIED DONEES

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Hospitals, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CHARITABLE GIVING TO DESERVING REGISTERED CHARITIES

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Specialized health organizations, Community recreation

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

AARC Society (Alberta Adolescent Recovery Centre) operates a long-term treatment centre for severely addicted...

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE FOUNDATION DISBURSED FUNDS DURING THE YEAR ONLY TO QUALIFIED DONEES.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Education support, Services for the sick