Give to health charities

You've found a list of 6972 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (6972)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Aide et accompagnement de personnes qui vivent des problèmes de santé mentale dans des démarches de défense de...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We hold weekly meetings for instruction/study of the scripture.We hold weekly meetings for prayer and christian...

Located in: North Vancouver, BC

Categories: Services for the sick, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Canadian Mental Health Association, Manitoba and Winnipeg, Inc. is organized with the mission that people with...

Other Names: Canadian Mental Health, Association Manitoba And Winnipeg

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Nous avons produit + publié un magazine mensuel de qualité qui a ensuite été distribué (vendu) à la population...

Other Names: Journal Le Portail De L'outaouais

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Low-income services, Mental health services, Addiction services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Services d'aide et sutien aux familles et amis d'une personne ayant un probleme de synté merkle

Located in: Gatineau, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

reconctres mensuelles (10) début Septembre à Juin inclus. Le 1er vendredi de chaques mors. Nous decueillons et...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Mutual support groups

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support group meetings for person(s) who have lost a love one to suicide. Provide on-line meetings with such...

Located in: St Catharines, ON

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1 We operate a care facility under the BC Community Care and Assisted Living Act ...

Other Names: Kopernik Lodge

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Housing, Nursing homes

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

psychologie de courte et moyenne durée d'orientataion en santé mentale, consultations d'aide ...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

RECEIVED DONATIONS AND IN-MEMORIAMS; USED THESE TO PROMOTE AWARENESS OF BREAST CANCER AND PROVIDE TO SUPPORT TO...

Located in: New Glasgow, NS

Categories: Mutual support groups