Give to health promotion & protection charities

You've found a list of 1118 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1118)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Deliver fruit baskets & flowers to the sick & grieving famalies after a death ...

Located in: Hylo, AB

Categories: Health promotion & protection, Hospitals, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Service d'aide à la femme enceinte et post natal. Écoute téléphonique, visites à domicile, ateliers de...

Other Names: Centre Marie Eve

Located in: St Eustache, QC

Categories: Health promotion & protection, Mutual support groups, Low-income services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Réunir les donneurs d'organes, sensibiliser le monde médical, les services d'urgence et la population,...

Located in: St Jean Sur Richelieu, QC

Categories: Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Physical Fitness & padding program Increased Public Awareness of...

Located in: Cranbrook, BC

Categories: Mutual support groups, Other, Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

A Multicultural Health Community Centre works to promote health and well-being and improve access to services...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Social and recreational activities for ages 0-25 are offered at our two sites. Afterschool program for Harrow...

Located in: Kingsville, ON

Categories: Low-income services, Youth organizations, Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provision of national accreditation program to the Canadian health services sector.

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

This past year we continued to give our LGBTQ+ safer spaces workshops to English-speaking junior high and high...

Other Names: Canadian Association For Education & Outreach

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Mutual support groups, Health promotion & protection, Specialized health organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. We work to improve access to quality sexual and reproductive health information and services and to...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Health promotion & protection

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

AJOI vise à améliorer la qualité de vie des jeunes et à briser le déni de la pauvreté de l'Ouest-de-l'île. Notre...

Located in: Sainte-Genevieve, QC

Categories: Crime prevention & public safety, Low-income services, Health promotion & protection