Give to hospitals charities

You've found a list of 1727 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1727)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS TO ATTEND A CANADIAN UNIVERSITY OR A CDN THEOLOGICAL COLLEGE. TO PROVIDE...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Other, Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Peterborough Regional Health Centre Foundation, through donor gifts, provides financial support to the...

Located in: Peterborough, ON

Categories: Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO DISTRIBUTE THE NET REVENUES OF THE TRUST TO THE MONTREAL GENERAL HOSPITAL

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1 SHARE TO BE PAID TO CUMBERLAND HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION (FORMERLY HIGHLAND VIEW HOSPITAL) AMHERST, NOVA SCOTIA...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Universities & colleges, Places of worship, etc., Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO DISTRIBUTE THE NET REVENUES OF THE TRUST TO THE MONTREAL GENERAL HOSPITAL

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE VERA DOLLY DENTY FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED PRIMARILY FOR THE PURPOSE OF HOLDING, KEEPING INVESTED AND...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Specialized health organizations, Museums, galleries, etc., Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

TO DISTRIBUTE THE NET REVENUES OF THE TRUST IN EQUAL SHARES TO TWO CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS, THE MONTREAL...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Twin Rivers Health Care Foundation Inc. solicits financial and volunteer support for health related purposes...

Other Names: Twin Rivers Foundation

Located in: Paradise Hill, SK

Categories: Nursing homes, Health promotion & protection, Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Purchase of medical equipment for two hills health centre

Located in: Two Hills, AB

Categories: Hospitals

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support and care of parish/church and its community of approximately 75 families. Provide spiritual and...

Other Names: St. Vladimir Ukrainian Catholic Parish

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Seminaries & religious colleges, Hospitals