Give to housing charities

You've found a list of 1773 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1773)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide affordable housing to seniors in the Prince Albert and surrounding district and those with disabilities.

Located in: Prince Albert, SK

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Abbeyfield Houses Society of Saskatoon Inc is dedicated to provide independent seniors who no longer choose to...

Other Names: Abbeyfield Saskatoon

Located in: Saskatoon, SK

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Providing affordable housing and meals to resident seniors of low or modest income.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Employment preparation and training. Housing for seniors, low-income, and...

Located in: Nepean, ON

Categories: Employment training, Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization provides supportive housing to adults with physical disabilities in the region of Hamilton...

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

OFFRIR GITE, NOURRITURE ET SUPPORT À L'INTÉGRATION, AUX IMMIGRANTS ET À LA POPULATION DÉFAVORISÉE,...

Located in: Montréal, QC

Categories: Housing

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provides housing and 24 hour support/attendant care for persons with a physical disability living within our 15...

Located in: Timmins, ON

Categories: Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Youth services, Housing

Data
CHARITY

We open doors to home that are accessible and affordable for people with limited mobility. We match people's...

Other Names: Accessible Housing Society

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Housing, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Manage Non-Progit apartment program for persons with prolonged significant mental illness. Administrative,...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Housing, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Magog, QC

Categories: Housing