Give to independent schools & boards charities

You've found a list of 1139 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1139)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Arnaud Mennonite Church holds regular Sunday morning worship services and Sunday School classes for all ages....

Located in: Arnaud, MB

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Independent School

Located in: Qualicum Beach, BC

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Artemis Place - Independent School And Lifeskills Counselling For High Risk Teenage Girls Options Daycare -...

Other Names: Artemis Place (A Program), Options Daycare (A Program), Artemis Place Secondary, Artemis Young Parent Program

Located in: Victoria, BC

Categories: Youth services, Independent schools & boards, Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The organization operates a Christian School in Arthur Ontario.

Located in: Arthur, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ashbury College is an independent school providing co-education from Grade 4 - 12. The school has a population...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The advancement of religion through the operation of a church and provision of religious instruction.2. The...

Located in: Portage La Prairie, MB

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

To establish, provide and conduct schools for instruction in Torah, Jewish religious practice tradition,...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

BISHOP'S COLLEGE SCHOOL IS AN INDEPENDANT CO-EDUCATION BOARDING SCHOOL AND DAY SCHOOL OFFERING SECONDARY (GRADES...

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Summer camps, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES SERVICES TO THE ALUMNI OF THE FORMER SEDBERGH ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL

Located in: Montebello, QC

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We offer Christian education to children in Kindergarten through grade 9.

Other Names: Trinity Christian School

Located in: Calgary, AB

Categories: Independent schools & boards