Give to independent schools & boards charities

You've found a list of 1129 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (1129)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We operate a private K-12 school.

Located in: Surrey, BC

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Operates an independent school in which children learn the BC curriculum in child-directed multi-age groups...

Other Names: Oak And Orca Bioregional School

Located in: Victoria, BC

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Christian Montessori School offering Christian education for children to Grade 8. Also offering optional summer...

Other Names: Bishop Hamilton School

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Nursery programs/ schools, Daycare/ After-school care

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Sherbrooke, QC

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Scholarships & awards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Operation and maintenance of a school Operation and maintenance of a curch.

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

-Licenced afterschool care program -Licenced preschool for children ages 3-5 ...

Located in: Castlegar, BC

Categories: Employment training, Literacy programs, Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

raemar House School Inc. was incorporated in 1996 to establish, operate and maintain an independent school and...

Located in: Brantford, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

As an IB World School, Branksome Hall is an Independent School for girls providing education from kindergarten...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Independent schools & boards, Summer camps