Give to international aid and development charities

You've found a list of 2298 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2298)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Inspection of progress in established charitable clinics in Lithuania. Delivering donated dental materials to...

Located in: Oakville, ON

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

SOUTIEN AUX AIDANTS ET AUX PROCHES, ACCOMPAGNEMENT, INFORMATION, SUPPORT, REFERENCES DE CAS,

Located in: St Omer, QC

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Hospitals, Seniors services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Continuation of existing programs to help mentor teachers in the Dominican Republic to better help prepare their...

Located in: Oshawa, ON

Categories: Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Project Moses-Program for Honduran Youth to gain Secondary & Trade School Education and Basic Family skills

Located in: Cochrane, AB

Categories: Social services, Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Social services

Data
CHARITY

A Better World is an organization for international aid and development based in Lacombe, AB with projects in...

Other Names: A Betler World Canada

Located in: Lacombe, AB

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Medical services, Agriculture programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1.Brighter Beginnings, Happy Gecko, CHAN TEAP, Battanbang: 4 schools, of 140 students and 8 teachers which we...

Located in: Kitchener, ON

Categories: Education support, Vocational & technical training, Infrastructure development

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Programmes d'apprentissage interculturel, programmes d'étude et de service communautaire à l'étranger, accueil...

Other Names: Afs Interculture Canada

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Education/ Training programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

None. 2016 was our first full year of operation as a registered charity.

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Disaster/ War relief

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Foundation is a community grant making entity with the purpose of funding various...

Located in: Abbotsford, BC

Categories: Social services, Other, Scholarships & awards