Give to international aid and development charities

You've found a list of 2242 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2242)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Major area of focus is Early Intervention and prevention Professional deve lopment workshops/training Volunteer...

Other Names: Ascy

Located in: Hamilton, ON

Categories: Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Supply computers and set up computer labs. Supply books and set up libraries for...

Located in: Delta, BC

Categories: Education/ Training programs, Medical services

Acts square
CHARITY

Africa Community Technical Service (ACTS) is a charitable organization assisting rural communities with their...

Other Names: ACTS

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Infrastructure development, Education/ Training programs, Agriculture programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Books and supplies for the Fitzpatrick Library in Sundays River Valley in South Africa ...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Libraries, Education/ Training programs, Cultural/ Language programs

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We continued to support the truck project for transporting produce to market the micro credit grand, and...

Located in: Bowen Island, BC

Categories: Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE PROVIDE FREE DENTAL TREATMENT THROUGH OUR CLINICS IN GUINEA, WEST AFRICA TO A POPULATION WITH NO OTHER...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Medical services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Works towards the goal of providing community centres open to all Sudanese and other nationalities, ...

Located in: Winnipeg, MB

Categories: Community halls, Social services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Orphanage operating costs including wages; staff wages for librarian hospital lab and technician and community...

Located in: Victoria, BC

Categories: Social services, Education/ Training programs, Infrastructure development

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDE RELIEF FOR THE NEEDY IN AFRICA DONATE FUND FOR EVANGELISM/MISSIONS...

Other Names: Acm Of Canada, African Christian Mission

Located in: Wellesley, ON

Categories: Social services, Public education & study, Missionary organizations

Data
CHARITY

Urban outreach to cities in Africa and Canada Reconciliation and justice...

Other Names: African Enterprise Canada

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Education/ Training programs, Social services